Privacy Policy

1. GENERAL

Kommunikation Unteregger e.U., Laudongasse 35/12, 1080 Vienna, Austria (“Kommunikation Unteregger”, “I”, “we”, “us”, “our”), respects your privacy and your personal data. Kommunikation Unteregger therefore complies with the applicable provisions on the protection, processing and confidentiality of personal data as well as data security, in particular the Austrian Data Protection Act (“DPA”), the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the Austrian Telecommunications Act (“TCA”).

In the following, you are informed which personal data I may gather and for which purpose it may be processed during your visit and use of my websites www.kommunikation‐unteregger.com and www.kommunikation‐unteregger.at (“Website”, “Website/s”)

2. WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA?

Personal data is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify a natural or legal person (eg name, e‐mail address or IP address).

3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO I COLLECT FROM PEOPLE THAT VISIT AND USE MY WEBSITE?

3.1. Log files through use of my Website/s
Through your use of the Website/s, I gather, collect and store the following data:

  • IP Address and IP location
  • Referring (exit pages and URLs)
  • Number, duration and time of visits (your interaction with the Website)
  • Search engines, keyphrases and keywords used to find our site
  • Browser type, type of device, screen size, internet service provider and operating system
  • We collect these log files automatically by using cookies, resp. by using Google Analytics (for further details please see below).

3.2. CONTACT DATA

When you actively establish contact via my Website, e‐mail, or phone, I use the provided personal data (e‐mail, name, telephone number as well as your request and attached documents) for the purpose of processing the request and answering it.

3.3. PRESS RELEASES / INVITATIONS

Press releases, invitations to my events, seasonal greetings, publications and other informational material via e‐mail you may withdraw at any time with effect for the future (eg via e‐mail tounsubscribe@kommunikation‐unteregger.com).

4. HOW DO I USE YOUR INFORMATION?

The log files collected are only used for statistical evaluations in an aggregated form for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the Website (overriding legitimate interests).

For the purpose of processing your requests and in the event of follow‐up questions, I process the personal data obtained for this purpose for the fulfilment of (pre)contractual obligations, or more specifically on the basis of legitimate interests.

Any further use of your personal data (eg dispatch of invitations) will only take place with your consent.

5. DO I SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?

I will not share your personal data collected through your use of the Website/s with others, unless it is required for the fulfilment of our obligations or required to comply with mandatory laws/authority requests.

However, your personal data is being processed also by our service providers (Processor) on our behalf. These Processors are in particular providers of marketing tools, software solutions and further providers with similar services. All my Processors process your data solely on my behalf and on the basis of my instructions for the purposes as described above.

6. DOES THE WEBSITE/S USE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files that are temporarily stored on your device and saved by your browser. Due to that the use of our Website is made more comfortable.

At the time Komunikation Unteregger does not use cookies. In case of any future changes and you granting me your consent I will gather only anonymous data about your visit to our Website to, for example, be able to determine the total quantity of users of my Website/s.

Google Analytics

Provided that you have consented to the use of cookies, the website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to enable analysis of the use of the website. The information created by cookies about the use of this website by the users is ordinarily transmitted to a Google server in the USA or a different state outside of the EU and saved there.

The following data is collected by Google Analytics: IP address, browser, device type, device model, state, service provider, screen resolution, length of stay on the Website, language, operating system, and visited pages on the Website. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website and create reports about the Website activities for us.

You can also prevent the placement of cookies through the settings of your browser or by downloading and installing the browser plug‐in available at the following link:http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

7. FOR HOW LONG DO I STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

I store your personal data just for as long as I need it for the fulfilment of the abovementioned purposes and my contractual and legal obligations. When I no longer need your personal data, I erase it from my systems and records or anonymise it so that you cannot be identified anymore.

8. HOW DO WE PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Kommunikation Unteregger does the utmost to make your visit and use of the Website/s as safe as possible. Thus, we comply with Art 32 GDPR in order to ensure data secrecy and data security and have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures.

9. WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

You have the right to access the personal data concerning you that is being processed by us. Additionally, you have the right to rectification of inaccurate data and to erasure your data (“right to be forgotten”). Further, you can withdraw consent declarations at any time without stating a reason in order to hinder further processing of your personal data that has been collected and used based on a consent declaration. You can furthermore be entitled to the right to restriction of processing of your data as well as the right to receive the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine‐readable format (“data portability”).

Apart from that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. The competent authority for us is the Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna.

Should you have questions concerning your personal data, contact me at office@kommunikation‐ unteregger.com.

Imprint

Disclosure pursuant to Section 5 of the Austrian E-Commerce Act and Section 14 of the Austrian Commercial Code (Unternehmensgesetzbuch)

Kommunikation Unteregger e.U.
Laudongasse 35 | 12
A-1080 Vienna
PH: +43 699 10 59 38 31
office@kommunikation-unteregger.com
www.kommunikation-unteregger.com

Commercial Court of Vienna
Registration No. 346240b
VAT ID No. ATU 65725600
Responsible Chamber: Chamber of Commerce, Vienna

Copyright, if not stated otherwise:
© 2010-2016 Content  
Kommunikation Unteregger e.U.
All rights reserved.

© Portrait of Michaela Unteregger
Pictures Born
All rights reserved.

© 2010-2016 Website Realisation
Heimo Rollett, immobranche.at
All rights reserved.

© Video Footage
Creative Commons 4.0, zfootage.com

Disclaimer

Although this website was created with the greatest of care, we nevertheless do not accept any responsibility whatsoever for its content being correct, complete or up to date.

All links to third party websites are provided exclusively for convenience‘s sake. Furthermore, Kommunikation Unteregger e.U. does not accept any responsibility for the content of third party websites. The operators of such websites are solely responsible for their content.